Staff Contacts

Welcome to the Triton JR/SR High staff contacts page!  Here is where you can email the staff directly by clicking on their emails.  You can also learn about each staff member when you click on their emails.  You will find a biography to tell you about their professional and personal life.  We are so glad to help in anyway at Triton School Corporation!  
Administration

Nathan McKeand - Principal
Guidance
Liska Shilling - 10-12 Counselor
 Sarah Arvesen - 7-9 Counselor

Athletics
Mason McIntyre - Athletic Director

Agriculture
 
Dakota Cook - Plant & Soil Science, Animal Science, Adv. Life Science, Ag Power & Tech, Ag Food & Natural Resources, Agribusiness Management 
 
 
Art
 
Emily Thomas-JH Art, Intro to Art, Adv Art, Drawing, Sculpture, Visual Communications


Business
Tracie Knisley - Junior Achievement, Prep For College & Career, Accounting, Digital Communication
Blake Schori - Financial Services, Business Info Tech, Digital Communication, Info Communication

English
Carolyn Alexander - English 10, English 10 Honors, English 12, English 12 Honors
Susan Dietzel - English 9 Honors, English 11, 
English 11 Honors
Jason Groves -Language Arts Labs 7 &8, English 8
Susan Shaffer - English 7, English 9

Family Consumer Science
Christina Hartman - FACS JH, Nutrition & Wellness, Adv Nutrition & Wellness, Child Development, Adult Roles & Responsibilities, Interpersonal Relationships

Health
 
Morgan Hall - Health
Rodney Younis - Health 7 & 8

Math
Megan Hammond - Algebra 1, Geometry, Geometry Honors

Carrie Orlowski - Algebra I, Algebra I Honors,
Pre-Calculus, Pre-Calculus Honors,
      Calculus AP
Rebekah Ousley - Math 7 & 8, Business Math

Cynthia Stichter - Pre-Algebra, Trig, Statistics,
Algebra II, Algebra II Honors
 

Zach Shafer - Computer Science; Math
[email protected]


Media Center

Carolyn Alexander - Media Center Coordinator
Marcile Lindsey - Library Aid / Career Specialist



Performing Arts
David Seel - JH Band, JH Choir, HS Band, HS Choir

Physical Education
 

Zachary Whittaker - PE & Criminal Justice
Morgan Hall - PE 7 & 8 & 9
Rodney Younis - Advanced PE, Weights


Science
 
Matt Arvesen -Science 8, PLTW 8, Earth Space


Janet Jackson - PLTW Design and Modeling,
Science 7

Andrew Bass
Biology
 
Tina Zechiel - Chemistry, Physics, Science 

Social Studies
Brandon Young - US History Honors,  Economics, Sociology
 Joshua Higgins - US History, Pychology,     World History & Civilizations
Ashli Faulkner - Social Studies 7 & 8,
World History

Spanish
Kandace Haines - Spanish I & II & III

Special Education
Jenny Mevis - Basic Skills Real World,
 Basic Skills Math 
 [email protected]
 
Michelle Waymouth - Real World Math & Reading, Basic Skills Math

Nurse
Geri Newman - Corporation Nurse 

Office Staff
Mendy Davis - Secretary, Bookkeeper 

Kim Stetzel - Secretary Guidance

Support Staff
Case Conference Coordinator
Jessica Firestone
Marion Ebersole - Resource Aide
mebersole@triton.k12.in.us
Nancy Nordman - Resource Aide
Tori Kistler
Rick Collins - Special Needs Inst. Asst.
  
School Psychologist
Jonna Watson - School Psychologist
[email protected]
  
Technology
Jordan Breeden - Technology Director 

 Troy Sherk- HS Technician

Maintenance/Custodians
Director of Maintenance
Bruce Gephart

Custodian
Nancy Miller
Custodian
Gerri King


Grounds
Brian Feldman
[email protected]

Cafeteria
Cafeteria Manager 
Jami McIntyre
 
Tammy Grubbs
 
Amy Holbrook

Melanie Overmyer
Jenny Reichert
Rachelle Meister

Amy Middaugh

Transportation Department
Laura Baker
574-342-2255


© 2020. Triton School Corporation - All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website